Only-apartments undertakes to fulfill its obligation of secrecy of personal data and its duty to treat them with confidentiality. Also attributed for these purposes, the measures of a technical, organizational and security nature necessary to prevent their alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the established legislation.

NOTICE OF DATA PROTECTION POLICY:

Responsable: Only-apartments

Finalidades: The purposes are the following : a) Managing the reservation and the payment process, b) Sending commercial communications by electronic means about Only-apartments services, third parties associated to Only-apartments or related to the leisure and tourism field.

Legitimation: The treatment of user’s information is based on the consent of the interested party, as well as the execution of a booking contract.

Recipients: The data may be communicated to the providers (owners or agents) of the accommodations that the interested party reserves through the company’s web pages.

The aforementioned data communications may involve international transfers if the reserved accommodations are located outside the territory of the EU.

Also, Only-apartments manages the collections through banking entities and payment management gateways, so data may be communicated to said entities in order to manage the collection of the contracted services.

Data will also be communicated to some managers  outside the EU. Those responsible for managing outside the EU are covered by the “EU-US Privacy Shield” agreement.

No other data communications are foreseen to third parties, except legal obligation.

Rights: You have the right to access, rectify and suppress the data or oppose to the use of the same or any of the purposes, as well as other rights, as explained in the additional information.

Additional information: You can consult additional and detailed information on Data Protection:

 

PRIVACY POLICY:

Only-apartments, provides you with additional information concerning the processing of your personal data, as established by the regulations on the matter: REGULATIONS (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of April 27, 2016 (RGPD ). In this sense and aligned with the privacy policy of Only-apartments based on the information model by layers or levels, below, we collect the additional information (second level) where the basic information related to the data processing that you should know is presented in detail.

Data of the responsible:

Title: Only-apartments

Address: Av. Drassanes 6-8, 15ª planta

Contact: info@only-apartments.com

Registration details: Registrated at Registro Mercantil, Barcelona. Volume: 39343. Sheet: 113. Page: B 341628. Registration: 11. Company Tax Code: A64425986.

 

¿For what purpose do we treat your personal data?

In Only-apartments We treat the information provided by interested persons in accordance with the following purposes:

  1. Manage the reservation and payment process.
  2. Resolve queries made by users.
  3. Comply with the billing, accounting and auditing requirements of the company, perform statistical analysis and verify credit cards and other payment cards.
  4. Whenever the interested party gives his consent, the data may be used to carry out commercial communications by electronic means on Only-apartments services, third parties linked to Only-apartments or third parties related to the leisure and tourism field. On that matter, and with the aim of offering personalized commercial information, Only-apartments has developed algorithms that allow the making of automated decisions for the purpose of commercial and advertising analysis.
  5. Facilitate the opinion of users about services of Only-apartments and the accommodations published.
  6. Study and analysis of the information provided by users to assess new trends and services.

 

¿How have we obtained your data?

The personal data processed by Only-apartments comes directly from interested parties through the forms enabled on the website.

 

¿How long do we keep your information?

Personal data will be kept as long as you are using the facilities or until you request them to be erased from the system. In some cases personal data that can prove the management of services and the exercise of their rights may be retained. Also, the company frequently carries out an analysis of the data preservation periods, deleting some data , considering that the information has become obsolete or outdated.

 

¿What is the validation process for your data?

The legal basis for the validation of data is the consent  given by the party, as well as the execution of a reservation contract.

 

¿To which recipients will your data be communicated?

The data may be communicated to the providers (owners or agents) of the accommodations that the interested party reserves through Only-apartments The aforementioned data communications may involve international transfers if the reserved accommodations are located outside the territory of the EU.

Also, Only-apartments manages the collections through banking entities and payment management gateways, so data may be communicated to said entities in order to manage the collection of the contracted services.

Data will also be communicated to some managers  outside the EU. Those responsible for managing outside the EU are covered by the “EU-US Privacy Shield” agreement.

No other data communications are foreseen to third parties, except legal obligation.

 

¿What are your rights when you provide us with your information?

Any person has the right to request access for rectification, deletion, as well as the right to the portability of the data of  their personal information, as well as the right to withdraw consent in any of its purposes. For this you can send a letter to Only-apartments to the address Av. Drassanes 6-8, 15ª planta, 08001, Barcelona or by sending an email to info@only-apartments.com indicating the right you wish to exercise. The applicant’s identity must be accredited, for example, by attaching a photocopy of the DNI.

Also, we inform you that you have the right to file a claim with the competent control authority (Spanish Data Protection Agency), if you consider that there has been any type of violation in relation to the processing of your personal data.

If the limitation of the processing your data is requested, we will only keep it for the exercise or defense of claims. In cases of opposition the data will no longer be processed, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims

 

We value your collaboration

In Only-apartments we try to control, within our possibilities, the correct use of personal data for which we are responsible by third parties to whom we have had to provide. For this reason we request that, in case you have knowledge or suspect that any of our clients or suppliers, previously indicated, is making an improper use of your personal information, notify us without delay in order to adopt the pertinent actions that should be carried out.

Furthermore, in order to guarantee that the information we have is correct and up to date, we ask that, if there is any change in your data, or if, for whatever reason, it detects that we have some incorrect data, please notify us brevity to proceed to the opportune correction.